University of Pisa

May 19, 2015 delacruz



Previous

Next


College Description Description

The University of Pisa is an Italian public research university located in Pisa, Italy. It was founded in 1343 by an edict of Pope Clement VI. It is the 19th oldest extant university in the world and the 10th oldest in Italy.



Other Name

UniPi

school: University of Pisa

Pisa, TS-Livorno-Lucca-Massa Carrara-Pisa, Italy