University of Naples Federico II

May 19, 2015 delacruz



Previous

Next


College Description Description

The University of Naples Federico II is a university located in Naples, Italy. It was founded in 1224 and is organized into 13 faculties. It is the world's oldest state university and one of the oldest academic institutions in continuous operation.



Other Name

UNF

school: University of Naples Federico II

Greater Sudbury, Ontario, Canada