University of Calabria

May 11, 2015 japoy



Previous

Next


College Description Description

The University of Calabria is a state-rununiversity in Italy. Located in Arcavacata, a hamlet of Rende in the suburb of Cosenza, the university was founded in 1972. Among its founders there wereBeniamino Andreatta, Giorgio Gagliani, Pietro Bucci and Paolo Sylos Labini. 



Other Name

(Università della Calabria, UNICAL)

school: University of Calabria

Rende, CA-Cosenza, Italy