University of Alicante

May 11, 2015 japoy



Previous

Next


College Description Description

The University of Alicante was established in 1979 on thebasis of the Center for University Studies (CEU), which was founded in 1968.The University main campus is located in San Vicente del Raspeig/Sant Vicentdel Raspeig, bordering the city of Alicante to the north.



Other Name

UA

school: University of Alicante

Alicante (Alacant), Comunidad Valenciana, Spain (España)