Studio Architecture and Design

May 28, 2016 delacruz

Studio  Architecture and Design

Studio Architecture and Design

from Firenze, TS-Florence - Pistoia - Prato in Italy

  • Piazza Santa Maria Sopr'Arno 1, Florence 50125 Italy
  • info@studio63.it
  • New York 10001 USA
  • (+1)-39-0552001448

Profile

Foundation Year

1998

Other Name

Name Language

Description, Philosophy, History

Description:
Studio 63 Architecture and Design was founded in 1998 by Pero Angelo Orecchioni and Massimo Dei and is situated in the historical center of Florence, Italy. In 2003 a New York office was established, followed by an office in Hong Kong in 2005. The firm specializes in interior architecture and design. Projects are characterized by their strong relationship between different art forms such as architecture, design, graphics, and plastic arts. Major clients include the Sixty Group Spa. for which over the last three years, Studio 63 Architecture and Design created the concept and retail design of all flagship stores for Miss Sixty, Energie, and Killah around the world.
Philosophy:
History:

Principal Architect

Building Technology

Awards