APA Wojciechowski

May 30, 2016 davejansen

APA Wojciechowski

APA Wojciechowski

from Warszawa (Warsaw), Mazowieckie (Mazovia) in Poland

  • UI. Domeyki 5, 04-146 Warshaw, Poland
  • apa@apa.com.pl
  • 04-146 Warshaw , Poland
  • (+)48-22-610-0085
  • (+)48-22-610-6278

Profile

Foundation Year

1982

Other Name

Name Language

Description, Philosophy, History

Description:
APA Wochiechowski was established in 1982 and offer a full range of design and engeneering services including design in all engineering services and disciplines; obtaining building permits and necessary approvals; prep[aration of design and tender procedures; contruction supervision; authorization and verification of foreign designs; and due deligence for sites and buildings. Completes projects include public utility facilities (administration, commercial, sports, services office and bank facilities); complex industrial plants; large logistics centers; apartments; hotels and lodging houses in toursts areas; and single-family houses. Some prominent completed projects are: Procter & Gamble General Offices in Warsaw, Moscow and Prague; Procter & Gamble Shampoo and Bleach Plants in Warshaw; Nestle/Goplana Sugar Products factory in Kargowa, Poland; AIG/ LIncoln Diamond Business Parks; Hewlett-Packard and Microsoft offices in Warshaw; TVN ITI-TV studio and headquarters. The firm's clients include: Procter & Gamble, Coca Cola, Pepsi Cola, Nestle, Shell, Texaco, Microsoft, Hewlett-Packard, ING Bank, AMerbank, AIG Lincoln, AIg Polska, Top 2000, ITI, Multikino (UCI/ITI), Sumitomo Corporation, Shiraz, Pillsbury, Cargoline, CEIDCO, TK Development, Whirlpool, Office Depot, Avery Dennison, Coty, Hellmann Moritz, Wacker, Yamanouchi Pharma, and Paltan Group. 
Philosophy:
History:

Principal Architect

Building Technology

Awards